VertDivider

Best Sites Award Winners 2011

Best Sites Award - National Winners

Category Site Manager Company Site
Small

Frank Claridge

Vanderbilt Homes

Magdalen Road

Medium

Greg Freeman

Frank Haslam Milan West Midlands

Pannel Croft

Large

Danny Conetta

Linden Homes Chiltern Limited

Orchard Grove

Multi-storey

Marcus Blake

St George (South) London Ltd

The Tower, One St.George Wharf

Best Sites Award - Regional Winners

Congratulations to all regional winning site managers:

Small Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South

Nick Bateman

Devonshire Homes Ltd

Moorhayes Park

North

Mike Loughran

Mactaggart & Mickel Homes

Hillpark Brae

Central

Frank Claridge

Vanderbilt Homes

Magdalen Road

Medium Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South

Aaron Symonds

Fairview New Homes Limited

Greenhithe

Central

Greg Freeman

Frank Haslam Milan West Midlands

Pannel Croft

North

Garry Izatt

Stewart Milne Central Scotland

Wallace Gardens

Large Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
Central

Tony Bird

Barratt Bristol

Kings Green

South

Danny Conetta

Linden Homes Chiltern Limited

Orchard Grove

North

John Mather

Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West

The Way

Multi-storey

Region Site Manager Company Site
Central

Shaune Hicks

Crest Nicholson South West

Dockside Block 'K' Portishead

North

Gary Williams

Frank Haslam Milan & Co Ltd

Great Union Street Hostel

South

Marcus Blake

St George (South) London Ltd

The Tower, One St.George Wharf


Best Sites Award - Highly Commended

From an initial pool of 66 Commended Site Managers, 30 were selected to be highly commended.

Small Builder Category

Site Manager Company Site

Nick Bateman

Devonshire Homes Ltd

Moorhayes Park

Mike Loughran

Mactaggart & Mickel Homes

Hillpark Brae

Frank Claridge

Vanderbilt Homes

Magdalen Road

Medium Builder Category

Site Manager Company Site

Gary Hines

Ashleigh (Scotland)

Marchfields

Billy Swain

Bramall Construction Ltd

Tiverton Close

Aaron Symonds

Fairview New Homes Limited

Greenhithe

Greg Freeman

Frank Haslam Milan West Midlands

Pannel Croft

Nigel Bantleman

G&J Seddon Limited

Newton Drive Health Centre

Bob Crabtree

Morris Homes North Ltd

Edgewater Park

Phil Rees

Morris Homes (West Midlands) Ltd

Claremont

Garry Izatt

Stewart Milne Central Scotland

Wallace Gardens

Large Builder Category

Site Manager Company Site

Tony Bird

Barratt Bristol

Kings Green

Graeme Simpson

Barratt North East

Mandale Phase 2

Stuart Stokes

Barratt West Midlands

The Lyng

Karl Allen

Bellway Homes North West Division

Keepers Chase

Steve Mason

DHW North West

Eccleston Park

Martin Bance

DWH South West

Beaufort Park

Danny Conetta

Linden Homes Chiltern Limited

Orchard Grove

John Mather

Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West

The Way

Mark Horne

Miller Homes West Midlands

Royal Gardens, Daventry

Dean Cunningham

St James Developments

Butlers Court

Multi-storey

Site Manager Company Site

Tony Shopland

Barratt East London

Waterside Park

Daniel Farenden

Barratt West London

GWQ

Danny Ellis

Berkeley First Ltd

Griffon Studios

Shaune Hicks

Crest Nicholson South West

Dockside Block 'K' Portishead

Gary Williams

Frank Haslam Milan & Co Ltd

Great Union Street Hostel

J R Beeston

Lovell Partnerships Ltd 

Sandwell Multies Kenrick Park

Robert Goodyear

St Edward Homes Ltd

Stanmore Place

Marcus Blake

St George (South) London Ltd

The Tower, One St.George Wharf

Brian Maynard

St James (Urban Living)

Silvermill

Best Sites Award - Commended

VertDivider
Contact us

Queries about the Health and Safety Awards? Call us on 0344 633 1000 and ask for "Events" or email us