VertDivider

Commended sites

Small Builder

Site Manager Company Site
Frank Haldane A&J Stephen Westchurchfields Development
Steve Pinder Colten Developments Ltd The Former Creamery
Fergus Hughes D B Building Contracts Ballantine Garden Village
Nick Bateman Devonshire Homes Ltd Moorhayes Park
Andrew Saunders Heyford Homes Ltd Walton Manor
Mike Loughran Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Hillpark Brae
Frank Claridge Vanderbilt Homes Magdalen Road

Medium Builder

Site Manager Company Site
Donald Hogg Ashleigh (Scotland) 21 Houses Vendace Drive, Lochmaben
Gary Hines Ashleigh (Scotland) Marchfields
David Knight Banner Homes Midlands Ltd Partridge Corner
Rob Seaman Bramall Construction Yorkshire Park Dale
Billy Swain Bramall Construction Ltd Tiverton Close
Alan Mills Churchill Retirement Living Former East Anglian Hotel
Aaron Symonds Fairview New Homes Limited Greenhithe
Tony Barkley Frank Haslam Milan & Co Ltd 52 Bed Extra Care Home, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster
Greg Freeman Frank Haslam Milan West Midlands Pannel Croft
Brent Setterfield-Smith Frank Haslam Milan West Midlands Dot Hill
Nigel Bantleman G&J Seddon Limited Newton Drive Health Centre
Craig Robson Kier Partnership Homes Mundella
Mark Titterton Morris Homes (East Midlands) Ltd City Point
Bob Crabtree Morris Homes North Ltd Edgewater Park
Phil Rees Morris Homes (West Midlands) Ltd Claremont
Garry Izatt Stewart Milne Central Scotland Wallace Gardens

Large Builder

Site Manager Company Site
Bob Burgess Barratt Bristol Hanham Hall
Tony Bird Barratt Bristol Kings Green
Jason Gower Barratt Exeter Wyndham Park
Graeme Simpson Barratt North East Mandale Phase 2
Phil Barry Barratt South Wales Parc Tyn Y Coed
Gordon Taylor Barratt Southern Counties The Willows
Stuart Stokes Barratt West Midlands The Lyng
Karl Allen Bellway Homes North West Division Keepers Chase
Mike Rooney Bellway Homes Wessex Ltd The Pastures Bruton
Chris Harkin Bellway Homes West Midlands Willow Croft, Phases A B & C
Scott Little Bett Homes Academy Grove
Patrick Price Bovis Homes Central Great Barr
Ian Lane Bovis Homes South East Region Seaview Avenue
Gary Uzzell Bovis Homes South West Windsor Gate
Steve Mason DHW North West Eccleston Park
Martin Bance DWH South West Beaufort Park
Danny Conetta Linden Homes Chiltern Limited Orchard Grove
John Mather Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West The Way
Tony Preece Miller Homes North West Birkacre Park, Chorley
John Kearns Miller Homes Scotland West The Rowans
Mark Horne Miller Homes West Midlands Royal Gardens, Daventry
Dean Cunningham St James Developments Butlers Court
Steve Mortlock Ward Homes Ashdown Place

Multi-storey

Site Manager Company Site
Tony Shopland Barratt East London Waterside Park
James Higgins Barratt East Scotland Salisbury Court
Daniel Farenden Barratt West London GWQ
Barry Churchouse Barratt West London Putney Square
Danny Ellis Berkeley First Ltd Griffon Studios
Chris Hawkes Berkeley Homes (Oxford and Chiltern) Cirencester
Tony Bone Cala Homes (South) Ltd Ickenham Park (North)
Majid Ridah Crest Nicholson South The Royal Gallery
Shaune Hicks Crest Nicholson South West Dockside Block 'K' Portishead
Gary Williams Frank Haslam Milan & Co Ltd Great Union Street Hostel
Stefan Czajkowski Frank Haslam Milan West Midlands Snowhill
Craig Payne Kier Partnership Homes (Bellwinch) Blue Quarter
Paul Burgess Linden Homes Southern Limited Breeze
J R Beeston Lovell Partnerships Ltd  Sandwell Multies Kenrick Park
Robert Goodyear St Edward Homes Ltd Stanmore Place
Marcus Blake St George (South) London Ltd The Tower, One St.George Wharf
Sean Chapell St George West London Ltd Parkwest
Brian Maynard St James (Urban Living) Silvermill
Bob Rosenberger St James Developments Queen Mary's Place
David Mowbray Stewart Milne Construction Ravelstone

VertDivider
2011 Ceremony

how to book

View here
Winner Resources

Make the most of your success

Click here