VertDivider

Best Sites Award Winners 2012

Best Sites Award - National Winners

Category Site Manager Company Site
Small

Nick Bateman

Devonshire Homes Ltd

Moorhayes Park

Medium

Craig Robson

Kier Partnership Homes

Beasley Place

Large

Bob Rosenberger

St James (Leatherhead)

Queen Mary's Place

Multi-storey

David Levy

Barratt East London

Loampit Vale

Best Sites Award - Regional Winners

Congratulations to all regional winning site managers:

Small Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Nick Bateman Devonshire Homes Ltd Moorhayes Park
North Alan Robertson A & J Stephen (Builders) Ltd  Balgarvie Farm Development

Medium Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Wain Potter Fairview New Homes Limited Crayford
Central Sean Sadler Morris Homes (Midlands) Ltd Thorpe Green
North Craig Robson Kier Partnership Homes Beasley Place

Large Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Bob Rosenberger St James (Leatherhead) Queen Mary's Place
Central Martin Bance David Wilson Homes South West Beaufort Park
North Mark Thomson Barratt David Wilson Yorkshire East Vogue

Multi-storey

Region Site Manager Company Site
South David Levy Barratt East London Loampit Vale
Central Jamie Cooper Crest Nicholson Regeneration Park Central Phase 8
North Mike Loughran Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Hillpark

Best Sites Award - Highly Commended

From an initial pool of Commended Site Managers, the following were selected to be highly commended.

Small Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Nick Bateman Devonshire Homes Ltd Moorhayes Park
North Alan Robertson A & J Stephen (Builders) Ltd  Balgarvie Farm Development

Medium Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Wain Potter Fairview New Homes Limited Crayford
Central Sean Sadler Morris Homes (Midlands) Ltd Thorpe Green
North Brian Muir Kier Homes Caledonia Belvidere Village
North Craig Robson Kier Partnership Homes Beasley Place
North Chris Jones Seddon Construction Limited Biddulph PCC
North Allan Cunningham Stewart Milne Homes Central Scotland Lairds Gate
North Jim McDonald Stewart Milne Homes North West England Farrington Park

Large Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Kevin White Barratt Bristol Houndwood
South Gary Newsome Barratt North London Bentley Priory
South Bob Rosenberger St James (Leatherhead) Queen Mary's Place
South Danny Hogg St James Group Ltd (Urban Living) St Catherine's Place
Central Chris Harkin Bellway Homes West Midlands Willow Croft Phases A B and C
Central Nick Edmond Bellway Homes West Midlands Honeybrook
Central Kirk Raine David Wilson Homes Mercia Falcons Rest
Central Martin Bance David Wilson Homes South West Beaufort Park
Central Dan Johnson Miller Homes Limited Ashtree Park
North Mark Thomson Barratt David Wilson Yorkshire East Vogue
North John Mather Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West The Way
North Garry Bowler Miller Homes Limited Deansleigh

Multi-storey

Region Site Manager Company Site
South David Levy Barratt East London Loampit Vale
South Daniel Farenden Barratt West London GWQ Building 3
South Jackie Glynn Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Kidbrooke Extracare
South Robert Cates St George (South) London Ltd Battersea Reach Blocks F & G
South Bram Paton St James Riverlight Ltd Riverlight
Central Mike Farrell Barratt West Midlands Horizon
Central Jamie Cooper Crest Nicholson Regeneration Park Central Phase 8
North Mike Cook Elan Homes Northern Riverside at the Racecourse
North Mike Loughran Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Hillpark

Best Sites Award - Commended

VertDivider
Contact us

Queries about the Health and Safety Awards? Call us on 0344 633 1000 and ask for "Events" or email us