VertDivider

Commended sites 2015

Company Site Site Manager
Barratt David Wilson Yorkshire East Elm Tree Park Andy Bentley
Barratt David Wilson Yorkshire West St Andrews View Richard Yeadon
Barratt London Aldgate Aldgate Place Russell Bond
Barratt North East Elba Park Steven Taylor
Barratt North Scotland The Grange, Phase 3 David MacLean
Barratt West Scotland Lockhart Gardens Mark Harris
Bellway Homes (Essex) Escala Lee Ackland
Bellway Homes (Yorkshire) Queenshead Park Martin Griffiths
Bellway Homes Limited (NE) Five Mile Park Phase 2 Ray Dargue
Bellway Homes Scotland Ltd The Marches George Carty
Bellway Homes Thames Gateway The Exchange Clay Fordham
Bellway Homes Thames Valley Kings Mead Richard Clark
Bellway Homes West Midlands Barton Manor Les Arrowsmith
Bellway Homes West Midlands Coombs Mill Will Graham
Bellway Homes West Midlands Fillingham Court Alex Lacey
Berkeley Homes (Central London) Ltd Abell & Cleland House Graham Cook
Berkeley Homes (East Thames) Ltd Royal Arsenal Riverside Phase 5 Brian Oatley
Berkeley Homes (East Thames) Ltd Kidbrooke Village Phase 4 Lee Shorter
Berkeley Homes (Eastern Counties) Ryewood Gary Gill
Berkeley Homes (Eastern Counties) Holborough Lakes Russell Hurry
Berkeley Homes (Oxford & Chiltern) Ltd Green Park, Bath Rod Ham
Berkeley Homes (SEL) Saffron Square Paul Dunnett
Berkeley Homes Southern Ltd Bersted Park Lee White
Berkeley Homes Western Kennet Island Alan Holt
Bovis Homes Northern Selby Paul Archer
Crest Nicholson Regeneration Phase 8B Park Central Peter Bayliss
Crest Nicholson South West The Furlongs Dean Blythe
Crest Nicholson South West Penarth Heights Stuart Tarr
Croudace Homes Regency Village David Baggs
Croudace Homes Arun Place Rob Clarke
David Wilson Mercia Webbs Meadow Kirk Raine
Dawn Homes Ltd Dawn Homes Annick Gardens Derek Biggans
Dawn Homes Ltd Dawn Homes Burngreen Brae Craig Shankley
Dawn Homes Ltd Dawn Homes Fordbank David Todd
Duchy Homes Ltd Park Drive Nick Booth
Duchy Homes Ltd The Orchard David Mills
Galliard Homes Ltd Indescon Phase 2 David Hughes
Hungate (York) Regeneration Ltd Hungate Phase 2 Craig Throw
Kier Living Eastern Belvidere Village Brian Muir
Kier Living Eastern Millbrook Meadows Ben Smith
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Greenan Stuart Gillespie
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Dalkeith Colin Thain
McCarthy & Stone (Retirement Lifestyles) Ltd Harrogate David Haigh
McCarthy & Stone (Retirement Lifestyles) Ltd Urmston Iain Malvern
Miller Homes Limited Liberty Park Kristofer Aitchison
Mount Anvil Ltd Lexicon Andy Hunt
Persimmon Homes Teesside Feethams Green Michael Gerraghty
Redrow Homes Lancashire Harbour Village Stuart Bullough
Redrow Homes Lancashire The Coppice Shaun Phoenix
Redrow Homes Midlands Compton Park David Dodd
Scotia Homes Limited Dubford James Lawrence
St George (Central London) Ltd Beaufort Park (Block C5, 6 & 12) Paul Jeal
St George (South) London Ltd One Blackfriars Stephen Kirwan
Stewart Milne Homes North Scotland The Gardens at Crathes Greg Thompson