VertDivider

Commended and Highly Commended Sites 2017

Please find below details of our 2017 Health and Safety Commended and Highly Commended Award winners.

Commended and Highly Commended winners were announced at our Gala Awards on the 7 July 2017, with special guest host Jon Culshaw.

However, if you have any queries please contact the NHBC Events Team by emailing hsawards@nhbc.co.uk or phoning 01908 746 723.

VertDivider
Contact us

Queries about the Health and Safety Awards? Call us on 0344 633 1000 and ask for "Events" or email us

Promote your award

Make the most of your success

Find out how
CompanySiteSite ManagerCommendedHighly Commended
A & J Stephen Ltd The Beeches Ian Barrett Commended  
Ashleigh (Scotland) Ltd Montgomerie Street, Ardrossan Stuart Feay Commended  
Barratt and David Wilson Homes Mercia Eastfields Alex Price Commended  
Barratt Homes East Scotland Bridge View Gareth Lewis Commended Highly Commended
Barratt Homes North Scotland Westburn Gardens Allan Barclay Commended  
 Barratt Homes West Scotland Highland Gate Alan Grant Commended  
 Barratt Homes West Scotland Newton Farm Tom Hill Commended  
 Barratt London Aldgate Catford Green Sam Yell Commended  
 Barratt London Stratford Enderby Wharf Tony Shopland Commended Highly Commended
 Bellway Homes East Midlands The Priory Jan Ruddick Commended Highly Commended
 Bellway Homes Essex Barking Area G Stewart Finn Commended  
 Bellway Homes Essex Evoke Sam Prideaux Commended Highly Commended
Bellway Homes Limited Scotland Manor Park George Carty Commended  
Bellway Homes North East Ochre Yards B10 Steve Brown Commended Highly Commended
Bellway Homes North Home Counties New Cardington Alan Holmes Commended  
Bellway Homes North London Drayton Garden Village - Blocks ABC Chandra Kancham Commended Highly Commended
Bellway Homes Wessex Aqua Steve Chapman Commended  
Bellway Homes Wessex Heatherstone Grange Dave Murnane Commended Highly Commended
Bellway Homes West Midlands Sheasby Park Dave Evans Commended  
Berkeley Homes (East & West Thames) Ltd Kidbrooke Phase 3 Andy Marshall Commended Highly Commended
Berkeley Homes (East & West Thames) Ltd Royal Arsenal Phase 3 Richard Hinds Commended Highly Commended
Berkeley Homes (Oxford & Chiltern) Ltd Taplow Chris Hawkes Commended  
Bovis Homes West Midlands Warwick Heathcote Farm Frank McLane Commended  
CALA Homes (West) Ltd Rosegarth Wynd Jim Clinton Commended  
CALA Homes (West) Ltd Thorntonhall Stuart Dallas Commended Highly Commended
Crest Nicholson Regeneration Bath Riverside Jamie Hurren Commended Highly Commended
Dawn Homes Ltd Regatta View Derek Biggans Commended Highly Commended
Duchy Homes Ltd Tower Gardens David Mills Commended Highly Commended
Duchy Homes Ltd Watermill Gardens Dean Ellis Commended Highly Commended
Galliford Try Partnerships Central Stoke Gifford Retirement Village Antony Greenhill Commended  
Kier Living Central Silver Court Kevin Burton Commended  
Kier Living Eastern Berryfields HT05 Ben Luckett Commended  
Kier Living Eastern Kingfisher Court Andrew Smith Commended  
Kier Living Eastern Tall Trees Ben Roberts Commended  
Kier Living Northern Riverbank Meadows Nick Simpson Commended Highly Commended
Kier Living South West North Prospect Keith Gazzard Commended Highly Commended
Lendlease Residential (CG) PLC Elephant Park (MP2 (H2 & H3)) Colin Berry Commended Highly Commended
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd Greenan Views Stuart Gillespie Commended Highly Commended
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd Millerhill Mike Loughran Commended Highly Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North East Darlington Raventhorpe Don Ives Commended  
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North East Scarborough Scalby Robin Connell Commended  
Quartermile Ventures Ltd New Meadows Q24/Q25 Billy Cunningham Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes Lancashire The Hedgerows Simon Nix Commended  
Redrow Homes Lancashire The Pavilion Daniel Cato Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes London Lyon Square Tom Kearney Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes Ltd Colindale Gardens Darren Smith Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes Midlands Priory Park David Dodd Commended Highly Commended
Rydon Construction Ltd Christopher Boones Almhouses Ali Sadeghi Commended  
St. Modwen Homes Limited Locking Parklands Andrew Kielthy Commended  
Stewart Milne Homes (Central Scotland) Ltd Earl's Green Allan Cunningham Commended  
Stewart Milne Homes (North Scotland) Ltd Den View Ronnie Falconer Commended  
Storey Homes Ltd De Montford Place Mark Herbert Commended Highly Commended
Taylor Wimpey Manchester Spinning Green Steve Goulden Commended  
Troy Homes Laburnham Gardens George Marler Commended  
Wainhomes (North West) Limited The Paddocks Dave Brown Commended  
Wheeldon Brothers Ltd Moorcroft Paul Tuck Commended