VertDivider

Commended Sites 2018

Please find below details of our 2018 Health and Safety Commended Award Winners.

Commended Award Winners were announced on 23 May 2018. This stage 1 judging commends the top scoring sites in each category, judged on multiple inspection visits carried out by NHBC Health and Safety advisors.

Winners of the next stage of the competition will be announced at our gala awards at the ICC in Birmingham on 6 July.

VertDivider
Contact us

Queries about the Health and Safety Awards? Call us on 0344 633 1000 and ask for "Events" or email us

Promote your award

Make the most of your success

Find out how
CompanySiteSite ManagerCommended
Barratt and David Wilson Homes Mercia Doseley Park Kirk Raine Commended
Barratt and David Wilson Yorkshire East The Pastures Jo Hopkins Commended
Barratt Homes East Scotland Greenacres Colin Graham Commended
Barratt Homes Eastern Counties Walton Gate James Wells Commended
Barratt Homes North Scotland Westburn Gardens Allan Barclay Commended
 Barratt Homes North Scotland Ness Castle Jeff Calder Commended
 Barratt Homes West Scotland Chapleton Rise Colin McNeish Commended
 Barratt West Scotland Waterside David Blair Commended
 Barratt East London Nine Elms Point Sam Yell Commended
 Bellway Homes East Midlands Central College Nottingham Dave Pringle Commended
 Bellway Homes East Midlands Tilia Park Jan Ruddick Commended
 Bellway Homes North East Holystone Park Neal Hutcheon Commended
 Bellway Homes North East Moorfields Adam Dowell Commended
 Bellway Homes North East Showfields Eusuf Ali Commended
Bellway Homes North Home Counties New Cardington Alan Holmes Commended
Bellway Homes North London Bellway at QEII Mark Todd Commended
Bellway Homes North West St Elizabeths Phase 6 Andrew Sharpe Commended
Bellway Homes Scotland Chandlers Way Brian Waddell Commended
Bellway Homes Wessex Oxlease Dave Murnane Commended
Bellway Homes West Midlands Barley Fields Will Graham Commended
Bugler Developments Ltd Shakespeare Road Pat Corrigan Commended
CALA Homes (East) Ltd Gullane Fire College Colin Thain Commended
CALA Homes (West) Ltd Kinnaird Oaks Billy McCallum Commended
CALA Homes (West) Ltd Old Bothwell Road Stuart Dallas Commended
Crest Nicholson Chiltern Lancaster Grange Paul Green Commended
Crest Nicholson Regeneration Park Central Ross Oates Commended
Crest Nicholson Regeneration Bath Riverside (B16) Adam Radcliffe Commended
Croudace Homes Ltd Meppershall Simon Adamson Commended
David Wilson Homes East Midlands Forest Chase Henry Patecki Commended
Duchy Homes (North West) Limited The Grange Peter Hines Commended
Duchy Homes (Yorkshire) Limited High Gables David Mills Commended
Duchy Homes (Yorkshire) Limited The Ings Dean Ellis Commended
Jelson Ltd Field Fair Sam Fairgrieve Commended
Kier Living Northern High Stakesby Road Richard Hay Commended
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd Greenan Views Stuart Gillespie Commended
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd Symington Paul Starritt Commended
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd Milverton Grange Garry Henderson Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North East George Street Richard Egerton Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North East Oliver House Tony Barrowclough Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North East Ilkley RL Mick Waters Commended
Miller Homes Ltd Hunters Fold Simon Robson Commended
Multiplex Construction Europe Limited Principal Place Residential Bob Korten Commended
Redrow (Colindale Gardens) Colindale Gardens Matt Cain Commended
Redrow Homes Lancashire Oldfield Park Daniel Cato Commended
Redrow Homes Lancashire The Hedgerows Simon Nix Commended
Redrow Homes North West Lancaster Green @ Woodford Garden Village Ashley Terron Commended
Redrow Homes Yorkshire Springfields Andrew Wilson Commended
Scotia Homes Limited Collieburn Alexander Taylor Commended
St George (South London) Ltd Battersea Reach David Austin Commended
St Modwen Homes Limited Egstow Park Steve Alcock Commended
St Modwen Homes Limited Cofton Grange, Longbridge Keiran James Commended
St William Homes LLP Elmswater Andy Down Commended
Stewart Milne Homes (North Scotland) Ltd Den View Ronnie Falconer Commended
Stewart Milne Homes (North Scotland) Ltd Regency Place (C4 Affordable) Graham Mann Commended
Stewart Milne Homes (North West) Ltd Winterley Gardens Nick Athorn Commended
Troy Homes Limited 124 Friern Park Michael Ellis Commended
Wainhomes (North West) Ltd The Paddocks Dave Brown Commended