You are about to be redirected to the following page:
http://www.nhbc.co.uk/awardsandEvents/health-and-safety/archive-2019/

If you have not been redirected please click on the link above to continue

NHBC Health
and Safety Awards

Get the industry-wide recognition you deserve

Commended and Highly Commended Sites 2019

Our Highly Commended Winners were announced at our Gala event held on 5 July 2019 by comedian, actor and writer Hugh Dennis.
If you have any queries regarding the awards, please contact the NHBC Events Team by emailing hsawards@nhbc.co.uk or phoning 01908 746743.

CompanySite ManagerSiteCommendedHighly Commended
A R Cartwright (Construction) Ltd Gary Woodward Hanslei Fields, Birmingham Road, Nuneaton, CV10 9PS Commended  
Ashberry Homes Jan Ruddick Tilia Park, Coventry Road, Cawston, Rugby, CV22 7SW Commended Highly Commended
Barratt and David Wilson Homes Mercia Kirk Raine Doseley Park, St Lukes Road, Telford, TF4 3BD Commended Highly Commended
Barratt Homes East London Allan White  Upton Gardens, Green Street, London, E13 9DA Commended  
Barratt Homes East Scotland  Ewan MacLean DWH Heritage Grange, Frogston Road East, Edinburgh, EH17 8AB Commended Highly Commended
Barratt Homes North Scotland  Jeff Calder Ness Castle, Dores Road, Inverness, IV2 6ER Commended Highly Commended
Barratt Homes West Scotland Mark Harris Abbey View, Abbey Road, Johnstone, PA5 9JL Commended  
Barratt Homes West Scotland David Morton Merlin Gardens, Manor Avenue, East Kilbride, G74 4QX Commended  
Bellway Homes Durham Graham Towler Hurworth Gardens, Roundhill Road Hurworth, Darlington, Co Durham, DL2 2EF Commended  
Bellway Homes East Midlands Richard Barke Curzon Park, Land off Derby Road, Chesterfield, S40 2EU Commended Highly Commended
Bellway Homes East Midlands Paul Johnson The Forresters, Hawton Lane, Newark, NG24 3BU Commended  
Bellway Homes North East Neal Hutcheon Holystone Park, Scaffold Hill, Off Francis Way, Holystone, Newcastle, NE27 0UN Commended  
Bellway Homes North East Ryan Hutcheon Essendene Rise, Lane End Farm, Ashington, NE63 0YB Commended  
Bellway Homes North Home Counties Anthony Koop Ivel Chase, Potton Road, Biggleswade , SG18 0EJ Commended  
Bellway Homes North London Steve Cutting Hertsmere Mews, Shenley Road, Borehamwood, WD6 1TT Commended Highly Commended
Bellway Homes Thames Valley Daniel Heron Queens Acre, Old Forest Road, Wokingham, RG41 1HY Commended  
Bellway Homes Wessex Andy Edney Montague Green, Whichers Gate Road, Rowlands Castle, PO9 5DE Commended  
Bellway Homes Wessex Dave Murnane Oxlease Farm, Cupernham Lane, Romsey, SO51 7LE Commended  
Bellway Homes West Midlands James Bridges The Spinney, Oteley Road, Shrewsbury, SY2 6QS Commended  
Berkeley Homes (SEL) Adam Hedley South Quay Plaza, Marsh Wall, London, E14 9SH Commended Highly Commended
Berkeley Homes North East London Brendan Coen 250 City Road, London, EC1V 2QQ Commended Highly Commended
Berkeley Homes North East London Tryge Dade Goodmans Fields, Goodmans Fields Project Office, 14 Canter Way, London, E1 8PS Commended  
Bovis Homes West Midlands Ian Andrews Bishops Itchington, Land off Knightcote Road, Bishops Itchington, CV47 2SL Commended  
CALA Homes (West) Ltd John Fitzsimmons Fin Glen, Birdston Road, Milton of Campsie, G66 8BY Commended  
CALA Homes (West) Ltd Billy McCallum Kinnaird Oaks, Larbert Phase F, Larbert, FK5 4XN Commended Highly Commended
Cameron Homes Ltd Spencer Edwards Aylesbury Park, Aylesbury Road, Hockley Heath, B94 6PL Commended Highly Commended
Countryside Properties Housebuilding Central Thomas Moore Clay Farm - 8A, Addenbrooke's Road, Cambridge, CB2 9AS Commended  
Crest Nicholson Chiltern Paul Green Lancaster Grange, BRE Bucknalls Lane, Watford, WD25 9NH Commended Highly Commended
Crest Nicholson Regeneration Adam Radcliffe Bath Riverside B40, Midland Road, Bath, BA2 3EW Commended  
Crest Nicholson Regeneration Mike Rooney Arborfield Green Parcel Q, Sheerlands Road Arborfield, Berkshire, RG2 9NN Commended  
Dawn Homes Ltd Alan Murphy Camas Walk, Cambuslang, G72 7EB Commended Highly Commended
Duchy Homes (North East) Limited Andy Dodds Fulbeck Grange, Fulbeck, Morpeth, NE61 3JU Commended Highly Commended
Lendlease Residential (CG) Ltd Craig Blackett Elephant Park (MP3 (H4)), Faraday Building, 35 Heygate Street, London, SE17 1AZ Commended  
Lendlease Residential (CG) Ltd Mark Kay Elephant Park (MP3 (H5)), Faraday Building, 35 Heygate Street, London, SE17 1AZ Commended  
Lovell Partnerships Ltd (Midlands) Thomas Garrity Orleton Lane, Orleton Park, Orleton Lane, Telford, TF1 2AG Commended  
Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Ltd Stuart Gillespie Greenan Views, 48 Cumbrae Drive, Doonfoot, Ayr, KA7 4HT Commended Highly Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - East Midlands Andy Sampson Market Harborough, Peaker Park, Rockingham Road, Market Harborough, LE16 7XQ Commended Highly Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North West Jamie Law Leek (Portland Grange), Portland Mills, Leek, ST13 6LW Commended Highly Commended
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North West Iain Malvern Stafford (Deans Park Court), Newport Road, Stafford, ST16 1BS Commended  
McCarthy & Stone Retirement Lifestyles Ltd - North West Chris Wylde Penwortham (Hardwick Grange), Cop Lane, Penwortham, PR1 0SR Commended  
Morris Homes (North) Ltd Mark Sherwood Egerton Park, Norman Road, Altrincham, WA14 4ES Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes Darren Smith Colindale Gardens, 1 Denmark Hill Drive, London, NW9 4BQ Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes Lancashire Daniel Cato Oldfield Park, Carr Head Lane, Poulton , FY6 8EG Commended  
Redrow Homes Southern Counties Stewart O'Brien The Loftings, Stafferton Way, Maidenhead, SL6 1AY Commended Highly Commended
Redrow Homes Yorkshire Simon Longley Langley Grange, Wakefield Road, Scissett, HD8 9HU Commended Highly Commended
Scotia Homes Limited Stephen Milne Charleston, Wellington Road, Cove, Aberdeen, AB12 3LJ Commended  
Scotia Homes Limited Alexander Taylor Collieburn, Off Waterside Road, Peterhead, AB42 3FQ Commended Highly Commended
St Modwen Homes Limited Keiran James Bramshall Meadows, Land Off Bramshall Road, Uttoxeter, ST14 5BE Commended  
Stewart Milne Homes (Central Scotland) Ltd Paul Cahir Parish Meadows, Main Street, Symington, KA1 5SD Commended Highly Commended
Stewart Milne Homes (North Scotland) Ltd Ryan Fenton Monarchs Rise, Arbroath Road, Arbroath, DD11 5JT Commended  
Wainhomes (North West) Ltd Dave Brown The Paddocks, Sandy Lane, Higher Bartle, Preston, PR4 0LE Commended Highly Commended
Wainhomes (South West) Holdings Ltd Kevin Moyle Honeymead Meadow, Nadder Lane, South Molton, EX36 4FJ Commended  

Awards Archive

Welcome to the winners archive where you can find details of past Health and Safety Award winners. If you require winner information from years prior to 2017 then please contact us.

2019 2018 2017