VertDivider

Best Sites Award Winners 2013

Best Sites Award - National Winners

Category Site Manager Company Site
Small

Darren Howell

Duchy Homes Ltd

Plantation Grove, Sprotbrough

Medium

Andy Chisholme

Kier Partnership Homes

Owens Croft

Large

Alex Sangway

Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd

Wimbledon Hill Park

Multi-storey

Jason White

Barratt West London

GWQ

Best Sites Award - Regional Winners

Congratulations to all regional winning site managers:

Small Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
North Darren Howell Duchy Homes Ltd Plantation Grove, Sprotbrough

Medium Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
North Donald Hogg Ashleigh (Scotland) Dalbeattie
Central Andy Chisholme Kier Partnership Homes Owens Croft

Large Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
Central Darren Hackett Crest Nicholson South West Denby Bank
North John Mather Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West The Way
South Alex Sangway Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Wimbledon Hill Park

Multi-storey

Region Site Manager Company Site
South Jason White Barratt West London GWQ
North Mike Loughran Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Hillpark
Central Peter Bayliss Crest Nicholson Regeneration Park Central, Phase 13

Best Sites Award - Highly Commended

From an initial pool of Commended Site Managers, the following were selected to be highly commended.

Small Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
North  Darren Howell Duchy Homes Ltd Plantation Grove, Sprotbrough 
North  Andy Dawson Risby Homes St Helens Garth 

Medium Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
Central  Shaun Wormall Kier Homes Avoca 
North  Donald Hogg Ashleigh (Scotland) Dalbeattie 
North  Jim McDonald Stewart Milne Homes North West England Farrington Park 
Central  Andy Smith Kier Homes King Fisher Court 
Central  Andy Chisholme Kier Partnership Homes Owens Croft 
North  Martin Sharkey Stewart Milne Homes North West England Worden View 

Large Builder Category

Region Site Manager Company Site
South  Gary Uzzell Bovis Homes South West Chilton 
North  Gary Mannion Bellway Homes Scotland Ltd Crystal Park, Airdrie 
Central  Darren Hackett Crest Nicholson South West Denby Bank 
Central  Richard Goacher Miller Homes Limited Dukesmead 
North  Keith Edwards DWH North West Hawley Gardens 
South  Christopher Dudley Crest Nicholson South West Penarth Heights 
South  Tadgh Kelly Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Sir Alexander Close (Napier W3) 
Central  Scott Lawson Bovis Homes Central (North) Stafford 
North  John Mather Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West The Way 
South  Alex Sangway Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Wimbledon Hill Park 

Multi-storey

Region Site Manager Company Site
Central  Jamie Hurren Crest Nicholson Regeneration Building 4, Bristol Harbourside 
South  Jamie Street Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Ebury Square 
South  Jason White Barratt West London GWQ 
North  Mike Loughran Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Hillpark 
Central  Peter Bayliss Crest Nicholson Regeneration Park Central, Phase 13 
North  Steve Wright Morris Homes (North) Ltd Tower Wharf 

Best Sites Award - Commended

Other NHBC
Awards & Events
See more