VertDivider

Commended sites 2013 NHBC Health and Safety Awards

Small Builder

Site Manager Company Site
Darren Howell Duchy Homes Ltd Plantation Grove, Sprotbrough 
Colin Thain Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Carrongrove Mill 
Andy Dawson Risby Homes St Helens Garth 

Medium Builder

Site Manager Company Site
Donald Hogg Ashleigh (Scotland) Dalbeattie 
Andy  Adlington Bramall Construction Yorkshire Millbank Care Home 
Mark Higgins Fairview New Homes Limited Tennison Road 
Alan Storey Frank Haslam Milan NE Ltd Fordfield Retirement Village 
Max Perrin Kier Homes Connect 21 
Ray Flett Kier Homes Bourne Brown 
Shaun Wormall Kier Homes Avoca 
AJ O'Neill Kier Homes St Walton's 
Andy Smith Kier Homes King Fisher Court 
Brian Muir Kier Homes Caledonia Belvidere Village 
Andy Chisholme Kier Partnership Homes Owens Croft 
Sean Sadler Morris Homes (Midlands) Ltd Thorpe Green 
Mark Dransfield Southdale Ltd Cross Green 
Mark Harris Stewart Milne Homes Central Scotland Wallace Gardens 
Paul Evans Stewart Milne Homes North Grove Park 
Jim McDonald Stewart Milne Homes North West England Farrington Park 
Martin Sharkey Stewart Milne Homes North West England Worden View 

Large Builder

Site Manager Company Site
Ian Green Barratt David Wilson Homes Mercia Bluebell 
Brian Boulton Barratt David Wilson Yorkshire West Fountainhead Village 
Ewan McLean Barratt East Scotland Oakfield Gait 
Gary Nott Barratt Eastern Counties Trumpington Meadows 
Mark Couch Barratt Exeter Wyndham Park 
Stuart Stokes Barratt West Midlands The Lyng 
Gary Aspinall Bellway Homes (Yorkshire) Wellesley Grange 
Hugh Pattison Bellway Homes Limited (South East) Gallantry Park 
Gary Mannion Bellway Homes Scotland Ltd Crystal Park, Airdrie 
Alex Sangway Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Wimbledon Hill Park 
Tadgh Kelly Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Sir Alexander Close (Napier W3) 
Scott Lawson Bovis Homes Central (North) Stafford 
Gary Uzzell Bovis Homes South West Chilton 
Darren Hackett Crest Nicholson South West Denby Bank 
Christopher Dudley Crest Nicholson South West Penarth Heights 
Keith Edwards DWH North West Hawley Gardens 
John Mather Lovell Partnerships Ltd North West The Way 
Richard Goacher Miller Homes Limited Dukesmead 
David Mathie Miller Homes Limited Dalmore Mill 
John Kearns Miller Homes Limited Highfield Manor 
Paul Young Miller Homes Limited Cleminson Halls 

Multi-storey

Site Manager Company Site
Russell Bond Barratt East London Altitude 
Jason White Barratt West London GWQ 
Jamie Street Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Ltd Ebury Square 
Jamie  Hurren Crest Nicholson Regeneration Building 4, Bristol Harbourside 
Peter  Bayliss Crest Nicholson Regeneration Park Central, Phase 13 
Stephen Brown Fairview New Homes Limited Blocks L & M 
Mike Loughran Mactaggart & Mickel Homes Hillpark 
Scott Brown Miller Homes Limited Varcity 
Alan Whitelaw Miller Homes Limited Ferry Village 
Steve Wright Morris Homes (North) Ltd Tower Wharf 
Adrian  Fennessy Mount Anvil (Union St) Ltd Union St 
Dan Arsic St George West London Ltd Kew Bridge 
Allan Cunningham Stewart Milne Homes Central Scotland Greenwood Manor 

Other NHBC
Awards & Events
See more