Pride in the Job:
South East

Meet the 2021 award winners

We are pleased to announce the 2021 Quality Award winners:

Martin Barth, A B Canham & Son, for his site Boughton Place in Maidstone
Simon Bettridge, A B Canham & Son, for his site Hillside Park in Maidstone
Alan Clarke, Anderson O&U Limited, for his site Faversham Lakes in Faversham
James Armstrong, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Eastern Counties, for his site Corinthian Place in Burnham-on-Crouch
Alex Bott, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Eastern Counties, for his site High Elms Park in Hockley
Jordan Cannon, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Eastern Counties, for his site Blackwater Reach in Southminster
Rob Ruffy, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Eastern Counties, for his site Riverside Grange in North Fambridge
Dave Squires, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Kent, for his site Perry Court Farm in Faversham
Matt Annalls, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Southampton, for his site Madgwick Park in Chichester
Dan Reed, Barratt and David Wilson Homes Southern Counties, for his site Chalkers Rise in Peacehaven
Stuart Taylor, Bellway Homes Essex, for his site Renovo in Thurrock
Phil Taylor, Bellway Homes Essex, for his site Elizabeth Gardens in Rochford
Darrell Wilson, Bellway Homes Kent, for his site Bicknor Wood in Maidstone
Jazele Parys, Bellway Homes Thames Gateway, for her site Eastside Quarters in Bexleyheath
Chris Mitchell, Berkeley Homes Southern Ltd, for his site Broadacres in Southwater
Dennis Howard, CALA Homes North Home Counties Limited, for his site Station Approach in Colchester
Sam Molyneux, CALA Homes South Home Counties Limited, for his site Shopwyke Lakes in Chichester
Steve Morgan, CALA Homes South Home Counties Limited, for his site Ockford Park in Godalming
Alastair Campbell, CALA Homes Thames Limited, for his site Mindenhurst in Deepcut
Karl Rendell, CALA Homes Thames Limited, for his site St Peters Quarter in Chertsey
James Sullivan, Countryside NHC South, for his site Countryside at Kings Hill in West Malling
Jerome Peterson, Crest Nicholson South, for his site Walton Court in Walton-on-Thames
John O'Connor, Croudace Homes Ltd, for his site The Rocks Road in East Malling
Mark Blunden, Croudace Homes South Thames, for his site Kings Weald in Burgess Hill
Lewis Digby, Martin Grant Homes Ltd, for his site Coombelands Gardens in Addlestone
Juri Salimov, Newhall Land Limited, for his site The Base in Harlow
Kial Foy, Redrow Homes Eastern, for his site Westley Green in Basildon
Ian Day, Redrow Homes South East, for his site The Hoplands in Canterbury
Paul Hughes, Redrow Homes South East, for his site Wentworth Park/Sunningdale Green in Herne Bay
Nick Smith, Redrow Homes South East, for his site Ebbsfleet Quarter in Swanscombe
Scott Woodhams, Redrow Homes South East, for his site Woodlands in Tonbridge
Ben Andrews, Redrow Homes Southern Counties, for his site Penlands Green in Haywards Heath
Steve Green, Riverdale Developments Ltd, for his site The Nightingales in Crowborough
Simon Carr, Taylor Wimpey East London, for his site Staunton Gate in Colchester
Ryan Dunn, Taylor Wimpey East London, for his site Chelmer Waterside in Chelmsford
Timothy Hawkridge, Taylor Wimpey East London, for his site Gilden Park in Harlow
Andy Jobson, Taylor Wimpey East London, for his site Waters Edge in Southend-on-Sea
Carl Surtees, Taylor Wimpey South East, for his site Cedar Parade in Ashford
John Willmer, Taylor Wimpey South Thames, for his site Westvale Park in Horley
Rory Kelly, Thakeham Homes Limited, for his site Oak Point in Portslade
Matt O'Halloran, Thakeham Homes Limited, for his site Woodgate in Crawley
Nick Murphy, Vistry Kent, for his site Osprey Rise in Rochester
Lewis Little, Vistry Southern, for his site Minerva Heights in Chichester
Aaron Parradine, Wickford Development Co Ltd, for his site Meadows in Great Dunmow